Home / Use cases
Real results for real businesses
Explore real-life examples of our proven digital marketing success. Every case study shows the challenge, the strategy we used and the numbers it delivered.

+50%
website traffic for a local restaurant from a targeted PPC campaign
+200%
organic traffic for a B2B software company after our SEO strategy
+20%
online sales for a national retail chain through social media marketing
Case Studies
How we turned digital marketing into measurable growth across different industries
Hospitality · Pay-per-click
Filling tables for a local restaurant
Challenge: A family-run restaurant relied on walk-ins and had quiet midweek evenings. Previous ad spend had been broad and hard to track.
Solution: We launched a tightly targeted Google Ads campaign around “near me” and cuisine searches within a 5-mile radius, added call and booking-form tracking, and scheduled ads around the quietest service times.
Result: More online bookings, busier midweek services and a campaign that paid for itself within the first month.
+50%website traffic
+25%sales
B2B SaaS · SEO
Page-one rankings for a B2B software company
Challenge: A growing software company was invisible for the high-value keywords its buyers searched, and most demo requests came from expensive paid ads.
Solution: We fixed crawl and speed issues, rebuilt the site architecture around product use cases, published a cluster of in-depth guides and earned links from respected industry publications.
Result: First-page rankings for key commercial keywords and a steady stream of organic demo requests.
+200%organic traffic
Page 1for key keywords
Retail · Social media
Social that sells for a national retail chain
Challenge: A national retailer had a large but disengaged social following and little evidence that social activity drove sales.
Solution: We introduced a creator-led content strategy, shoppable posts and retargeting campaigns tied to seasonal promotions, all measured with proper attribution.
Result: Faster follower growth, far higher engagement and social media established as a reliable sales channel.
+25%followers
+20%online sales
E-commerce · Email marketing
Automated revenue for an outdoor gear store
Challenge: An online outdoor retailer sent occasional promotional blasts but had no automated journeys, leaving abandoned carts and one-time buyers untouched.
Solution: We built welcome, browse-abandonment, abandoned-cart and post-purchase flows, segmented the list by activity and interests, and refreshed the newsletter design.
Result: Email became the store’s most profitable channel, with automations generating revenue around the clock.
+40%abandoned-cart revenue
3×repeat purchases
Healthcare · Local SEO
Map-pack visibility for a dental practice
Challenge: A multi-location dental practice was losing new patients to competitors that dominated local search results.
Solution: We optimised every Google Business Profile, built location and treatment pages, cleaned up citations and launched a simple review-generation process.
Result: Top-three map-pack positions for priority treatments and a significant rise in calls from new patients.
2×inbound calls
Top 3map-pack rankings
Software · PPC & Analytics
Cutting wasted ad spend for a scale-up
Challenge: A software scale-up’s paid search costs were rising every quarter while lead quality fell, and nobody trusted the conversion data.
Solution: We rebuilt conversion tracking in GA4, imported qualified leads from the CRM, restructured campaigns by intent and switched to value-based bidding.
Result: A leaner account that spends less, converts more and reports on revenue rather than clicks.
−33%wasted spend
+35%qualified leads
Testimonials
Hear from Our Satisfied Clients: Read Our Testimonials to Learn More about Our Digital Marketing Services
“We have been working with Positivus for the past year and have seen a significant increase in website traffic and leads as a result of their efforts. The team is professional, responsive, and truly cares about the success of our business. We highly recommend Positivus to any company looking to grow their online presence.”
“Positivus rebuilt our local SEO from the ground up. Within four months we were in the map pack for every service area we cover, and inbound calls doubled. They explain everything in plain English, which we really appreciate.”
“Our paid search costs were spiralling. Positivus restructured the account, cut wasted spend by a third and still grew conversions. The monthly reports are the clearest we have ever received from an agency.”
“From content calendar to community management, the social team simply gets our brand. Engagement is up, our followers are growing every week, and social now drives real sales instead of just likes.”
“The email automation flows Positivus built for us paid for themselves in the first month. Abandoned-cart revenue alone is up 40%, and we finally have a welcome series that sounds like us.”
Your business could be our next success story
Tell us where you want to grow and we will show you how we would get you there — with a free, tailored proposal.